Breadcrumbs navigation

Bethlehem Cultural Night

Betlémské náměstí, Betlémské náměstí, Praha 1 - Staré Město, 110 00
Provided by: Galerie Jaroslava Fragnera s okolními institucemi, spolky a přáteli

When?

7. 9. 2017
15.00 - 23.59

MUSIC ROUTE
5:30 p.m. KampaNula: swing
6:30 p.m. KampaNula: Prague´s accordionist 
7:30–9:00 p.m. Art Space: organic choir Krásné zpěvačky

7:30–10:00 p.m. Jaroslav Fragner Gallery: Nauzea Orchestra and WWW Neurobeat
8:00 p.m. Champagneria: chamber music
9:00 p.m. Blues sklep: Filip Zoubek "One Man Show" + guest: Jaromír Hůla – blues

10:00 p.m. Zázemí: pop-rock band DIVE

 

FINE ART ROUTE
5:00 p.m. Náprstek Museum: guided tour of the exhibition The Story of Tibet with the author Helena Heroldová

6:00 p.m.U Prstenu Gallery : opening of the International Symposium of Ceramics Bechyně

6:30 p.m. Gallery at the Bethlehem Chaple: vernissage - Lubomír Typlt
7:00 p.m. Jaroslav Fragner Gallery: opening of the Biennial of the experimental architecture – Zaha Hadid Story
7:30 p.m. Fotografi Gallery: vernissage Dita Pepe & DJ Filip Radio 1
6:00–9:00 p.m. FOX Gallery: floristic workshop & the launch of the Mural

 

LITERARY ROUTE
6:00 p.m. Náprstek Museum: a short prayer and discussion with the Tibetan monk Ješ Gaw
7:00 p.m. Original Coffee: author´s reading - Lukáš Csicsel

7:00–10:00 p.m. Literární kavárna Řetězová: Askalona – Poslední vlastenecká divadelní (HaF studio); Stand-ups, sketches, cries – poets and writer show

7:30 p.m. Kavárna a galerie Café Kampus: tales put to music 
8:00 p.m. Donuterie: author´s reading of poetry – Tereza Sylva Klenorová, Teodor Kravál, Jan Faix, Marie Šťastná, Josef Straka.

8:00 p.m. Duende: Slam poetry - Anatol Svahilec

 

HISTORICAL ROUTE

3:00 p.m. Obvodní ředitelství policie Praha 1: guided tour of the watch tower which was part of the Prague´s fortification in Bartolomějská 4 and a walk with a guide

4:00 p.m. Dominikánský klášter: sightseeing of the monastery
4:30 p.m. Obvodní ředitelství policie Praha 1: guided tour of the watch tower which was part of the Prague´s fortification in Bartolomějská 4 and a walk with a guide

5:00 p.m. Národní památkový ústav: sightseeing of the just reconstructed building U Voříkovských in Liliová St. 219/5
6:00 p.m. Donuterie: Anně Halánková – discussion about local charity helper with Helena Honcoopová
6:00 p.m. Obvodní ředitelství policie Praha 1: guided tour of the watch tower which was part of the Prague´s fortification in Bartolomějská 4 and a walk with a guide
9:00 p.m. Dominikánský klášter: sightseeing of the monastery
 

CULINARY ROUTE
4:30–11:00 p.m. Champagneria: tasting for a subsidise price

5:00 p.m. Original Coffee: demonstration of coffee roasting
5:00–7:30 p.m. KampaNula: Prostřený stůl
9:00 p.m. Kavárna Ponrepo: Double R Diner – Twin Peaks Menu
 

FILM ROUTE
9:00 p.m. Kino Ponrepo: Midnight Movies – Twin Peaks / Fire Walk with Me 
 

ROUTE FOR CHILDREN
4:00 p.m. Náprstek Museum: Scarecrows and mysterious powers around the museum

5:30–6:00 p.m. Art Space: Fairy tales according to Leonardo da Vinci

 

Note: Some parts of the programme are more suitable for Czech citizens, there will be no translation available.

Show more info